Privacy Policy

Collection Notice Banner

Lease Equity Pty Ltd (ABN 54 108 751 661) complies with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 to protect the personal information we hold about you. In order to comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act, we are required to notify you of certain matters when we collect your personal information (Notice). These matters are outlined below.

Why we collect your personal information? 
By using and engaging with this website you may provide personal information to us. We only collect personal information which is reasonably necessary for the provisions of our services to you, including providing the information on this website for your use. We only use your personal information for the purpose specified or which is reasonably apparent at the time the information was collected.

Who will we disclose your personal information to?
We will only disclose your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided to us, which may include disclosure to our affiliates for the purposes of sub-processing or administering the provision of our services to you or to provide services you have requested from us that we are unable to provide. We will only disclose personal information overseas in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you do not provide your personal information, we may be unable to provide some or all of our services to you. However, the collection of your personal information is not required by law.

Our Privacy Policy contains further information about our privacy practices as well as how you can request access to, and correction of, personal information we hold about you, or how to make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

View our full Privacy Policy here.